Cabinet Members

  • Name
  • His Excellency Dr. Ernest Bai Koroma
  • Alhaji S.S. Sam Sumana
  • Dr. Kaifala Marrah
  • Mabinty Daramy
  • Momodu Kargbo
  • Alhaji F.B.L Mansaray
  • Dr. Samura M.W. Kamara
  • Ebun Jusu
  • Finda Diana Konomanyi
  • Ibrahim H. Kalokoh
  • Frank B. Kargbo
  • Arrow Bockarie
  • Alhaji Alpha Abubakarr Kanu
  • Theo Nicol
  • Hon. Alhaji Ibrahim Kemoh Sesay
  • Karamoh Kabba
  • Alhaji Usman Boie Kamara
  • Ali Badara Mansaray
  • Major (RTD) A.P. Conteh
  • Dr. Minkailu Bah
  • Sylvester O.Hanciles
  • Mamoud Tarawalli
  • Alimamy P. Koroma
  • Abdul Babagaleh Barrie
  • Oluniyi Robbin-Coker
  • Martyn Bash-Kamara
  • Alhaji Minkailu Mansaray
  • Abdul Ignosis Koroma
  • Balogun Koroma
  • Ibrahim Mansaray
  • Moijueh Kaikai
  • Mustapha Bai Attila
  • Capt. Alieu Pat-Sowe
  • Charles Rogers
  • Dr. Mathew Teambo
  • Augustne N.Kortu
  • Dr. J. Sam-Sesay
  • Marie Jalloh
  • Lovell Thomas
  • Peter Bayuku Konteh
  • Kadie Sesay
  • Musa Tarawally
  • Ahmed Kanu
  • Paul Kamara
  • Ishmail Al Sankoh Conteh
  • Joseph B. Dauda
  • Sheka Tarawallie
  • Mr. Alimamy Kamara
  • Feremusu Konte
  • Miatta Barlay Kargbo
  • Dr. Abubakarr Fofanah
  • Foday Sawi
  • Momodu Maligie
  • Randolph Foday Bayoh
  • Title
  • President
  • Vice President
  • Minister of Finance and Economic Development
  • Deputy Minister Ministry of Finance and Economic Dev.
  • Minister of State 1
  • Minister of State 2
  • Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Co-operation
  • Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • Minister of Local Government and Rural Development
  • Deputy Minister of Local Government and Rural Dev.
  • Attorney-General and Minister of Justice
  • Deputy Minister of Justice and Attorney General
  • Minister of Information and Communications
  • Deputy Minister of Information and Communications
  • Minister of Political and Public Affairs
  • Deputy Minister of Political and Public Affairs
  • Minister of Trade and Industry
  • Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry
  • Minister of Defence
  • Minister of Education, Science and Technology
  • Deputy Minister of Education,Science and Technology
  • Deputy Minister of Education,Science and Technology
  • Minister of Works, Housing, and Infrastructure
  • Deputy Minister of Works,Housing and Infra.
  • Minister of Energy
  • Deputy Minister of Energy
  • Minister of Mines and Mineral Resources
  • Deputy Minister of Mines and Mineral Resources
  • Minister of Transport and Aviation
  • Deputy Minister of Transport and Aviation
  • Minister of Social Welfare, Gender, And Children’s Affairs
  • Deputy Minister of Social Welfare
  • Minister of Fisheries, and Marine Resources
  • Deputy Minister of Fisheries
  • Minister of Labour and Social Security
  • Deputy Minister of Labour
  • Minister of Agriculture, Food Security, and Forestry
  • Deputy Minister of Agriculture
  • Deputy Minister of Agriculture
  • Minister of Tourism and Culture
  • Deputy Minister of Tourism
  • Minister of Lands, Country Planning and the Environment
  • Deputy Minister of Lands
  • Minister of Sports
  • Deputy Minister of Sports
  • Minister of Internal Affairs
  • Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs
  • Minister of Youth Affairs
  • Deputy Minister of Youth Affairs
  • Minister of Health and Sanitation
  • Deputy Minister of Health
  • Deputy Minister of Health
  • Minister of Water Resources
  • Deputy Minister of Water Resources